Tuesday, September 13, 2011

Check Out Lady Gaga in Real Life and Info Plus Her Music Videos

Real name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
Born on: March 28, 1986

An American pop singer-songwriter. She began performing in the rock music scene of New York City's Lower East Side in 2003.

Lady Gaga's Telephone Music Video with Beyonce

Lady Gaga's Judas Music Video

Iyaz Real Name and Info Plus Iyaz Music Video Hits

Known for the song "Solo" is a guy named Iyaz. So who is he in real life.

Real Name: Keidran Jones
Born on: 1987
Place: British Virgin Islands

 See Iyaz "So Big" Music Videos

"Replay" Music Videos by iYaz

"Pretty Girls" featuring Travie MCoy

Lil' Wayne Real Name and Info Plus Music Videos

Dwayne Michael Carter collaborated with Bruno Mars with a song "Mirror".

Lil' Wayne Info
Real name: Dwayne Michael Carter,Jr.
Born on: September 27 1982

An American rapper, convicted of criminal possession of a weapon stemming from an incident in July 2007, had made him served imprisonment for 8 months.

Lil Wayne Mirror Music Video with Bruno Mars

Friday, September 2, 2011

Jordin Sparks of No Air Biography and Music History

Date of Birth: December 22, 1989

Jordin Brianna Sparks also known as Jordin Sparks known for her song "No Air" collaborated together with Chris Brown - Rihanna's ex-boyfriend. She is an American R&B and pop singer, model, actress and songwriter. She's from Arizona in Glendale who became famous right after winning in the American Idol at sixth place at the age of 17 . Had sold 2 million copies in her self titled album last 2007.

Her song "No Air" became one of the best selling album.

Jordin Sparks No Air Music Video Featuring Chris Brown

One Step at a Time Music Video

Music Artists – Singers Biography Collections

I have created this blog not only for my visitors benefit but as well as for myself. I wanted to collect some of my favorite music artist's biography. These were chosen, according to my likes.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...